Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
BVV Barendrecht
(Netherlands)
VV Katwijk
(Netherlands)
1 - 2
BVV Barendrecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 3 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Eemdijk | 1 - 6 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 2 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 1 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 4 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
VV Katwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 0 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 3 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Katwijk | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | 8.00 | 5.60 | 1.25 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 1 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 1 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 0 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 4 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 4 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team BVV Barendrecht there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| BVV Barendrecht | |
| VV Katwijk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| BVV Barendrecht | VV Katwijk | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 26 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.89 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 60% |
| BTS | 77% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 20% |