Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
BVV Barendrecht
(Netherlands)
Excelsior Maassluis
(Netherlands)
2 - 0
BVV Barendrecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 3 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Eemdijk | 1 - 6 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 2 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 1 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 4 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 1 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | KNVB beker | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 1 | NAC Breda | 6.00 | 4.60 | 1.36 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Excelsior Maassluis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 0 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 0 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 1 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 2 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team BVV Barendrecht there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| BVV Barendrecht | |
| Excelsior Maassluis | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| BVV Barendrecht | Excelsior Maassluis | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 23 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 24 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 71% |
| BTS | 87% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 42% |