Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Bvsc-Zuglo
(Hungary)
Mezokovesd Zsory SE
(Hungary)
1 - 3
Bvsc-Zuglo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Soroksar SC | 2 - 0 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 0 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Kozarmisleny SE | 0 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 2 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Magyar Kupa | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 1 | Ujpest FC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | Vasas FC | 2 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 2 | Kisvarda FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Mezokovesd Zsory SE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 4 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 2 - 1 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 2 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 0 - 1 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 1 - 1 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Magyar Kupa | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 0 - 1 | Kozarmisleny SE | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 0 - 2 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 3 - 3 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2024 | NB II | Vasas FC | 1 - 2 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 0 - 0 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bvsc-Zuglo there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Bvsc-Zuglo | |
| Mezokovesd Zsory SE | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bvsc-Zuglo | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 1 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.20 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 20% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 85% |
| BTS | 20% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |