Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
Bvsc-Zuglo
(Hungary)
Budapest Honved FC
(Hungary)
1 - 2
Bvsc-Zuglo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 2 - 2 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 0 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 1 - 0 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 2 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 3 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Soroksar SC | 2 - 0 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Budapest Honved FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 2 - 1 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 3 - 2 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | FC Ajka | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 5 - 0 | Kozarmisleny SE | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 1 - 4 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 0 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bvsc-Zuglo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Bvsc-Zuglo | |
| Budapest Honved FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bvsc-Zuglo | Budapest Honved FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 5 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |