England - Championship
Tuesday, 04 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Burnley FC
(England)
Oxford United
(England)
1 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.51
X
3.85
2
6.40
Burnley FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Portsmouth FC | 0 - 0 | Burnley FC | 3.55 | 3.10 | 2.09 |
| 27.01.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Leeds United | 2.95 | 3.10 | 2.38 |
| 22.01.2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 0 - 5 | Burnley FC | 5.50 | 3.70 | 1.59 |
| 17.01.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Sunderland AFC | 2.25 | 2.99 | 3.30 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Reading FC | 1 - 3 | Burnley FC | 4.55 | 3.95 | 1.60 |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 0 - 1 | Burnley FC | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 |
| 01.01.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Stoke City | 1.47 | 4.10 | 6.30 |
| 29.12.2024 | Championship | Middlesbrough FC | 0 - 0 | Burnley FC | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Sheffield United | 0 - 2 | Burnley FC | 2.42 | 2.94 | 3.05 |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Burnley FC | 2 - 1 | Watford FC | 1.73 | 3.55 | 4.55 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Oxford United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Oxford United | 1 - 1 | Bristol City | 3.10 | 3.05 | 2.33 |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Stoke City | 0 - 0 | Oxford United | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.05 |
| 21.01.2025 | Championship | Oxford United | 3 - 2 | Luton Town | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.29 |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Oxford United | 1 - 0 | Blackburn Rovers | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.31 |
| 14.01.2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 1 | Oxford United | 2.16 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Exeter City | 3 - 1 | Oxford United | 2.47 | 3.30 | 2.56 |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 1 - 1 | Oxford United | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.75 |
| 01.01.2025 | Championship | Millwall FC | 0 - 1 | Oxford United | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.50 |
| 29.12.2024 | Championship | Oxford United | 2 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.97 | 3.55 | 3.45 |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Oxford United | 3 - 2 | Cardiff City | 2.62 | 3.15 | 2.62 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Championship | Oxford United | 0 - 0 | Burnley FC | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Burnley FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheffield United | 20 | 17 | 42 |
| 2 | Leeds United | 20 | 22 | 41 |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 20 | 17 | 38 |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 20 | 14 | 37 |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 20 | 9 | 37 |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 20 | 9 | 32 |
| 7 | Watford FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 20 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 20 | 4 | 28 |
| 10 | Swansea City | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 11 | Norwich City | 20 | 5 | 26 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 14 | Preston North End | 20 | -6 | 22 |
| 15 | Luton Town | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 16 | Coventry City | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 17 | Derby County | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 18 | Stoke City | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 20 | Oxford United | 20 | -10 | 19 |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 20 | -13 | 18 |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 20 | -21 | 18 |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 20 | -13 | 17 |
| 24 | Hull City | 20 | -10 | 16 |
Played Matches in the League
| Burnley FC | |
| Oxford United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Burnley FC
|
Oxford United
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Sheffield United | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Leeds United | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | Burnley FC | - | - | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Watford FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 6 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Swansea City | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 | |
| 11 | Norwich City | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Bristol City | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 4 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Preston North End | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Luton Town | 4 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Coventry City | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Derby County | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 18 | Stoke City | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 0 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 20 | Oxford United | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 5 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 24 | Hull City | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Burnley FC | Oxford United | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 8 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |