Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 8
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
Burgos CF Promesas
()
UD Santa Marta
()
1 - 1
Burgos CF Promesas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Villaralbo | 2 - 2 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 2 - 0 | CF Briviesca Norpetrol | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mojados | 0 - 0 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 1 - 1 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 0 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 1 - 3 | Cultural Deportiva Leonesa B | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 0 - 1 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 1 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 2 - 1 | CD Atletico Mansilles | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | 1 - 1 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
UD Santa Marta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | UD Santa Marta | 1 - 3 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 0 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | UD Santa Marta | 0 - 1 | Cultural Deportiva Leonesa B | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 2 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | UD Santa Marta | 1 - 1 | CD Mirandes B | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Atletico Mansilles | 1 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | UD Santa Marta | 0 - 0 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 1 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SDA Tordesillas | 2 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | UD Santa Marta | 0 - 1 | CA Bembibre | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | UD Santa Marta | 0 - 0 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 1 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | UD Santa Marta | 1 - 2 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Burgos CF Promesas there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Burgos CF Promesas | |
| UD Santa Marta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Burgos CF Promesas | UD Santa Marta | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |