Hungary - NB I, Women
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
Budapest Honved FC
(Hungary)
Viktoria FC Szombathely
(Hungary)
1 - 1
Budapest Honved FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 0 - 3 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 0 - 3 | MTK Hungaria Budapest | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Szent Mihaly SE | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Szekszardi Ufc | 2 - 3 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 0 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 0 - 3 | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 4 - 0 | Soroksar SC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 3 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Viktoria FC Szombathely - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 2 - 0 | Soroksar SC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 2 - 1 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | MTK Hungaria Budapest | 5 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 2 - 1 | Szent Mihaly SE | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Szekszardi Ufc | 7 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 2 - 3 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 4 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 10 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 0 - 1 | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Budapest Honved FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Budapest Honved FC | |
| Viktoria FC Szombathely | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Budapest Honved FC | Viktoria FC Szombathely | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 4.14 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 85% |
| BTS | 28% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 57% |