Hungary - NB I, Women
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Budapest Honved FC
(Hungary)
Pecsi MFC
(Hungary)
1 - 1
Budapest Honved FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Soroksar SC Budapest | 3 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 4 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 1 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 0 - 3 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 0 - 3 | MTK Hungaria Budapest | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Szent Mihaly SE | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Szekszardi Ufc | 2 - 3 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 0 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 0 - 3 | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Pecsi MFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 0 - 2 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 0 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Szekszardi Ufc | 0 - 2 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 2 - 1 | Szent Mihaly SE | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 0 - 0 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 0 - 5 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | 5 - 0 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 0 | Soroksar SC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Budapest Honved FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Budapest Honved FC | |
| Pecsi MFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Budapest Honved FC | Pecsi MFC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 28% |
| BTS | 37% | 14% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 28% |