Hungary - NB II
Monday, 14 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
Budapest Honved FC
(Hungary)
Gyirmot FC Gyor
(Hungary)
2 - 1
Budapest Honved FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 2 - 1 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 3 - 2 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | FC Ajka | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 5 - 0 | Kozarmisleny SE | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 1 - 4 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Gyirmot FC Gyor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 1 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1 - 1 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 4 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Magyar Kupa | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 2 | Fehervar FC Szekesfehervar | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 4 - 0 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 3 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 2 - 2 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Budapest Honved FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Budapest Honved FC | |
| Gyirmot FC Gyor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Budapest Honved FC | Gyirmot FC Gyor | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |