Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Budafoki Mte
(Hungary)
Mezokovesd Zsory SE
(Hungary)
3 - 1
Budafoki Mte - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | NB II | Soroksar SC | 3 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 1 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Kozarmisleny SE | 2 - 0 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 2 - 3 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 0 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Vasas FC | 2 - 0 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 2 - 4 | Kisvarda FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 1 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 0 - 1 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Mezokovesd Zsory SE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 3 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 2 - 1 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 1 - 0 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 0 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Magyar Kupa | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 0 - 3 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 0 - 0 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 3 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 4 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 3 - 3 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 3 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Budafoki Mte there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Budafoki Mte | |
| Mezokovesd Zsory SE | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Budafoki Mte | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |