Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Tuesday, 01 April, 2025
18:30
18:30
Buckley Town
(Wales)
Mold Alexandra FC
(Wales)
1 - 2
Buckley Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 3 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 25.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 2 - 4 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 1 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 0 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 0 - 5 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 0 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 1 - 3 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 1 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 2 home matches.
Mold Alexandra FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 6 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 0 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 1 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 1 - 3 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 2 - 2 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 3 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 4 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 3 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 0 - 3 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2023 | League Cup | Buckley Town | 2 - 1 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Buckley Town there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Buckley Town | |
| Mold Alexandra FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Buckley Town | Mold Alexandra FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |