Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Buckley Town
(Wales)
Guilsfield FC
(Wales)
1 - 1
Buckley Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 3 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 0 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 3 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 4 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Buckley Town | 2 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 3 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 1 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 3 - 3 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Guilsfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 4 - 2 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 6 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 0 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 4 - 3 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 2 - 0 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 5 - 0 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 0 - 5 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 5 - 3 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 0 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Buckley Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Buckley Town | |
| Guilsfield FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Buckley Town | Guilsfield FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 87% |
| BTS | 60% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 37% |