Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Buckley Town
(Wales)
Denbigh Town
(Wales)
0 - 5
Buckley Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 0 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 1 - 3 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 1 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 1 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 3 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 0 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 2 home matches.
Denbigh Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 1 - 1 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 0 - 2 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 3 - 0 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 3 - 2 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 4 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 2 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 1 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 6 - 5 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | League Cup | Buckley Town | 3 - 0 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Buckley Town there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Buckley Town | |
| Denbigh Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Buckley Town | Denbigh Town | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 70% |