Switzerland - Promotion League
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
BSC Young Boys
()
SC Cham
(Switzerland)
1 - 2
BSC Young Boys - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 3 - 4 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Breitenrain | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 2 - 1 | FC Baden | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Cham - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 1 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 3 - 2 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 2 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 0 - 0 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 0 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 3 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 4 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 2 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 0 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 6 - 2 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team BSC Young Boys there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| BSC Young Boys | |
| SC Cham | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| BSC Young Boys | SC Cham | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |