Switzerland - Promotion League
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
BSC Young Boys
()
FC Zurich
(Switzerland)
1 - 0
BSC Young Boys - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Breitenrain | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 2 - 1 | FC Baden | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano U21 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 0 - 2 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 1 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 1 - 1 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 2 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 0 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 3 - 2 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 2 - 4 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 2 - 2 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 4 - 2 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 2 - 3 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 2 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 4 - 3 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team BSC Young Boys there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| BSC Young Boys | |
| FC Zurich | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| BSC Young Boys | FC Zurich | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 88% |
| BTS | 80% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 44% |