Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
BSC Young Boys
()
FC Luzern
(Switzerland)
1 - 0
BSC Young Boys - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Breitenrain | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 2 - 1 | FC Baden | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano U21 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Luzern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 0 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 2 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SCR Altach | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 4 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 3 - 1 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 4 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 3 - 4 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team BSC Young Boys there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| BSC Young Boys | |
| FC Luzern | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| BSC Young Boys | FC Luzern | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 70% |