Switzerland - Super League, Women
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:30
15:30
BSC YB Frauen
(Switzerland)
Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland
(Switzerland)
6 - 2
BSC YB Frauen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 0 - 2 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 3 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 0 - 4 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 2 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 3 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 1 - 4 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 7 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 5 - 0 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 4 - 0 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 2 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 3 - 1 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 7 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 0 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 7 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 6 - 0 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 3 - 3 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team BSC YB Frauen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| BSC YB Frauen | |
| Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| BSC YB Frauen | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 27 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 3.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 83% |