Australia - A-League, Women
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
07:00
07:00
Brisbane Roar FC
(Australia)
Wellington Phoenix
(New Zealand)
1 - 0
Brisbane Roar FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 3 - 2 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 2 - 3 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Melbourne City FC | 2 - 0 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 2 - 0 | Melbourne Victory | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 1 - 2 | Canberra United FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Western United FC | 2 - 8 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 6 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 2 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 - 4 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Wellington Phoenix - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Central Coast Mariners | 1 - 0 | Wellington Phoenix | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 3 - 2 | Newcastle Jets | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Adelaide United FC | 2 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 - 3 | Wellington Phoenix | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 0 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Melbourne City FC | 2 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 0 | Sydney FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Melbourne Victory | 1 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Adelaide United FC | 0 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2024 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 2 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2023 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 1 - 1 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2023 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 3 - 3 | Wellington Phoenix | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Brisbane Roar FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Brisbane Roar FC | |
| Wellington Phoenix | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Brisbane Roar FC | Wellington Phoenix | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 30 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 12% |