Australia - A-League, Women
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
07:00
07:00
Brisbane Roar FC
(Australia)
Canberra United FC
(Australia)
1 - 2
Brisbane Roar FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Western United FC | 2 - 8 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 6 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 2 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 - 4 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 3 - 0 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 1 - 0 | Sydney FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 3 - 2 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 1 - 2 | Canberra United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2024 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 2 - 0 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Canberra United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 0 - 0 | Newcastle Jets | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 0 - 2 | Melbourne Victory | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Melbourne City FC | 4 - 2 | Canberra United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Central Coast Mariners | 2 - 1 | Canberra United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 1 - 1 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 0 - 2 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 0 - 1 | Canberra United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 3 - 2 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 1 - 2 | Canberra United FC | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2024 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 1 - 0 | Sydney FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 3 - 2 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 1 - 2 | Canberra United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2023 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 5 - 1 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2022 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 1 - 1 | Canberra United FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Brisbane Roar FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Brisbane Roar FC | |
| Canberra United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Brisbane Roar FC | Canberra United FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 27 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 3.38 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| BTS | 62% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |