Australia - Queensland NPL, Women
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
05:30
05:30
Brisbane City FC
(Australia)
Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC
(Australia)
3 - 0
Brisbane City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Brisbane City FC | 3 - 0 | Eastern Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Football Queensland QAS | 2 - 1 | Brisbane City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Brisbane City FC | 2 - 1 | North Lakes United | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Souths United | 2 - 0 | Brisbane City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Brisbane City FC | 0 - 2 | Gold Coast Knights | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Brisbane City FC | 2 - 1 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Brisbane City FC | 3 - 0 | Souths United | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | 2 - 1 | Brisbane City FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Brisbane City FC | 8 - 1 | Olympic FC Brisbane | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Souths United | 2 - 3 | Brisbane City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | North Lakes United | 1 - 0 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Mitchelton FC | 4 - 2 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | 2 - 0 | Gold Coast United FC | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | 2 - 1 | Brisbane City FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | 1 - 0 | Mitchelton FC | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | 0 - 0 | Gold Coast United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Gold Coast United FC | 2 - 2 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Olympic FC Brisbane | 1 - 1 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | 2 - 1 | Brisbane City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Brisbane City FC | 4 - 0 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | 1 - 8 | Brisbane City FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Brisbane City FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Brisbane City FC | |
| Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Brisbane City FC | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |