Ireland - First Division
Friday, 28 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Bray Wanderers AFC
(Ireland)
Cobh Ramblers
(Ireland)
2 - 1
Bray Wanderers AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 5 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | First Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 1 - 3 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 0 - 1 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Wexford FC | 2 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | First Division | Longford Town FC | 0 - 1 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premier Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 2 - 2 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | Premier Division | University College Dublin | 1 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Premier Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 2 - 0 | University College Dublin | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Cobh Ramblers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 5 - 0 | Longford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | University College Dublin | 1 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | First Division | Longford Town FC | 2 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 1 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 1 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2024 | First Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 3 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 1 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | First Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 2 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2023 | First Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 2 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bray Wanderers AFC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Bray Wanderers AFC | |
| Cobh Ramblers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bray Wanderers AFC | Cobh Ramblers | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 2.17 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 33% |