England - League Two
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
12:30
12:30
Bradford City FC
(England)
Walsall FC
(England)
3 - 0
Bradford City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 0 - 1 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | EFL Trophy | Aston Villa FC | 1 - 3 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 3 - 1 | Grimsby Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League Two | Barrow AFC | 2 - 2 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 2 - 1 | Port Vale | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League Two | Notts County | 3 - 0 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | EFL Trophy | Stockport County FC | 2 - 3 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 1 - 1 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Walsall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | League Two | Walsall FC | 4 - 2 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | EFL Trophy | Peterborough United | 4 - 2 | Walsall FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League Two | Walsall FC | 5 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League Two | Notts County | 1 - 2 | Walsall FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League Two | Walsall FC | 2 - 0 | Newport County | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | League Two | Walsall FC | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League Two | Harrogate Town | 0 - 2 | Walsall FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League Two | Walsall FC | 1 - 0 | Barrow AFC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | EFL Trophy | Walsall FC | 1 - 1 | Reading FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League Two | Port Vale | 0 - 1 | Walsall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | League Two | Walsall FC | 2 - 1 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | League Two | Walsall FC | 2 - 3 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 1 - 3 | Walsall FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bradford City FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walsall FC | 20 | 16 | 41 |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 20 | 18 | 36 |
| 3 | Port Vale | 20 | 7 | 36 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 20 | 5 | 34 |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 20 | 5 | 33 |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 20 | 12 | 31 |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | 20 | 6 | 31 |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 20 | -3 | 31 |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 20 | 8 | 30 |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | 20 | 4 | 30 |
| 11 | Notts County | 20 | 4 | 29 |
| 12 | Salford City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 20 | 1 | 26 |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 16 | Newport County | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 20 | 0 | 25 |
| 18 | Colchester United | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 20 | -13 | 21 |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | 20 | -9 | 19 |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 20 | -11 | 16 |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 20 | -17 | 14 |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 20 | -18 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bradford City FC | |
| Walsall FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Bradford City FC
|
Walsall FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Walsall FC | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Port Vale | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | - | - | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 4 | |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Notts County | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Salford City | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 6 | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Newport County | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 18 | Colchester United | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 1 - 0 | 5 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 4 | |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Bradford City FC | Walsall FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |