England - League Two
Tuesday, 11 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Bradford City FC
(England)
Accrington Stanley
(England)
1 - 0
Bradford City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 1 - 0 | Harrogate Town | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | EFL Trophy | Rotherham United | 0 - 1 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League Two | AFC Wimbledon | 1 - 0 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 1 - 0 | Morecambe FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 3 - 0 | Walsall FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 0 - 1 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | EFL Trophy | Aston Villa FC | 1 - 3 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 3 - 1 | Grimsby Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League Two | Barrow AFC | 2 - 2 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Accrington Stanley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 0 | AFC Wimbledon | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League Two | Port Vale | 2 - 1 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 0 | Cheltenham Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 0 - 1 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 3 | Notts County | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 4 - 0 | Accrington Stanley | 1.01 | 15.0 | 21.0 |
| 04.01.2025 | League Two | Colchester United | 0 - 2 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 3 - 2 | Grimsby Town | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League Two | Carlisle United | 2 - 1 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 2 | Salford City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2024 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 3 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 1 - 0 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2023 | EFL Cup | Accrington Stanley | 1 - 1 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bradford City FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walsall FC | 20 | 16 | 41 |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 20 | 18 | 36 |
| 3 | Port Vale | 20 | 7 | 36 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 20 | 5 | 34 |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 20 | 5 | 33 |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 20 | 12 | 31 |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | 20 | 6 | 31 |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 20 | -3 | 31 |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 20 | 8 | 30 |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | 20 | 4 | 30 |
| 11 | Notts County | 20 | 4 | 29 |
| 12 | Salford City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 20 | 1 | 26 |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 16 | Newport County | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 20 | 0 | 25 |
| 18 | Colchester United | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 20 | -13 | 21 |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | 20 | -9 | 19 |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 20 | -11 | 16 |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 20 | -17 | 14 |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 20 | -18 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bradford City FC | |
| Accrington Stanley | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Bradford City FC
|
Accrington Stanley
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Walsall FC | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Port Vale | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | - | - | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Notts County | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Salford City | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Newport County | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |
| 18 | Colchester United | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 1 - 0 | 5 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Bradford City FC | Accrington Stanley | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |