England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea FC
(England)
Cray Valley Paper Mills FC
(England)
1 - 2
Bowers & Pitsea FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 2 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 3 - 1 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 2 - 2 | Hashtag United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 4 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cheshunt FC | 1 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 3 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 5 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 2 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cray Valley Paper Mills FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 1 - 5 | Hashtag United | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cheshunt FC | 4 - 4 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 3 - 3 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 2 - 4 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 5 - 3 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 2 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bowers & Pitsea FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Bowers & Pitsea FC | |
| Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bowers & Pitsea FC | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |