Lebanon - Premier League
Thursday, 06 February, 2025
12:15
12:15
Bourj FC
(Lebanon)
Safa SC
(Lebanon)
0 - 4
Bourj FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 2 | AL Tadamon Sour | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 1 - 3 | Al Hikma | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Nejmeh SC | 1 - 1 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 1 - 3 | Al Ahed FC | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2024 | Lebanon Cup | AL Ansar SC | 1 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 0 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 2 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 16.06.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 3 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Premier League | Al Ahed FC | 2 - 3 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 1 | Nejmeh SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Safa SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Premier League | Safa SC | 2 - 0 | Shabab AL Sahel | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Safa SC | 2 - 1 | Reyady Abaseya | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Safa SC | 2 - 0 | AL Ahli Nabatiya | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Safa SC | 3 - 2 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premier League | Safa SC | 4 - 1 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
| 28.06.2024 | Lebanon Cup | Al Ahed FC | 2 - 1 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 0 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 4 - 1 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 15.06.2024 | Premier League | Safa SC | 1 - 3 | Al Ahed FC | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Premier League | Safa SC | 0 - 2 | Nejmeh SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.06.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 0 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 15.05.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 1 - 1 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 2 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2023 | Premier League | Safa SC | 1 - 1 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2022 | Premier League | Safa SC | 1 - 2 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bourj FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Bourj FC | |
| Safa SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bourj FC | Safa SC | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 2.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 66% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 0% |