Ivory Coast - Ligue 1
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:30
15:30
Bouake FC
(Cote d’Ivoire)
Soa
(Cote d’Ivoire)
1 - 3
Bouake FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Denguele Sports d´Odienne | 0 - 0 | Bouake FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Bouake FC | 0 - 1 | Mouna FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Sol FC | 0 - 2 | Bouake FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Bouake FC | 0 - 0 | ASEC Mimosas | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Zoman FC | 1 - 0 | Bouake FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Bouake FC | 0 - 6 | FC San Pedro | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade D abidjan | 0 - 2 | Bouake FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Bouake FC | 1 - 3 | Stella Club D'Adjame | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Osa | 0 - 0 | Bouake FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Bouake FC | 0 - 0 | Racing Club Dabidjan | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Soa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Mouna FC | 0 - 1 | Soa | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Soa | 0 - 1 | Denguele Sports d´Odienne | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | ASEC Mimosas | 3 - 1 | Soa | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Soa | 1 - 2 | Stella Club D'Adjame | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC San Pedro | 4 - 1 | Soa | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Soa | 3 - 0 | Sol FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Inova Sca | 0 - 1 | Soa | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Soa | 0 - 0 | FC Osa | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lys Sassandra | 0 - 0 | Soa | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Soa | 0 - 2 | AFAD Djekanou | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Soa | 1 - 1 | Bouake FC | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2024 | Ligue 1 | Soa | 0 - 2 | Bouake FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2023 | Ligue 1 | Bouake FC | 0 - 0 | Soa | - | - | - |
| 23.04.2023 | Ligue 1 | Bouake FC | 0 - 0 | Soa | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bouake FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Bouake FC | |
| Soa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bouake FC | Soa | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.38 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 37% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 33% |
| BTS | 25% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 37% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |