Germany Amateur - 2. Bundesliga, Women
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Borussia Monchengladbach
(Germany)
1. FC Nuremberg
()
1 - 2
Borussia Monchengladbach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 1 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Borussia Monchengladbach | 1 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Borussia Monchengladbach | 0 - 2 | SC Sand | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | DFB Pokal Women | Hamburger SV | 2 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SG 99 Andernach | 1 - 2 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 1 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Borussia Monchengladbach | 4 - 0 | SV 67 Weinberg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | DFB Pokal Women | Borussia Monchengladbach | 2 - 0 | SGS Essen-Schonebeck 19/68 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Bayern Munich II | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Borussia Monchengladbach | 0 - 0 | FC Union Berlin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
1. FC Nuremberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 1 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SG 99 Andernach | 1 - 4 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Union Berlin | 4 - 0 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 3 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Bayern Munich II | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 2 - 1 | FSV Gutersloh | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Hamburger SV | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 2 - 0 | SC Freiburg II | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 2 - 4 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 2 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Borussia Monchengladbach there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Borussia Monchengladbach | |
| 1. FC Nuremberg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Borussia Monchengladbach | 1. FC Nuremberg | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 2.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 55% |
| BTS | 37% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 66% |