Germany Amateur - Regionalliga West
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Borussia Monchengladbach II
(Germany)
1. FC Cologne II
(Germany)
0 - 4
Borussia Monchengladbach II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Duren | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Bocholt | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Rodinghausen | 0 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 0 - 0 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Wiedenbruck | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 1 - 2 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 0 - 3 | Fortuna Cologne | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Fortuna Dusseldorf II | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Paderborn 07 II | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Eintracht Hohkeppel | 4 - 6 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
1. FC Cologne II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Duren | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Bocholt | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 1 - 0 | SV Rodinghausen | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | FC Schalke 04 II | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 1 - 0 | SC Wiedenbruck | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Fortuna Cologne | 3 - 3 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 0 - 2 | Fortuna Dusseldorf II | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Paderborn 07 II | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 2 - 0 | SV Eintracht Hohkeppel | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 0 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 0 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 1 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Borussia Monchengladbach II there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Borussia Monchengladbach II | |
| 1. FC Cologne II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Borussia Monchengladbach II | 1. FC Cologne II | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 23 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |