Germany Amateur - Regionalliga West
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Borussia Monchengladbach II
(Germany)
1. FC Bocholt
()
2 - 2
Borussia Monchengladbach II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Rodinghausen | 0 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 0 - 0 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Wiedenbruck | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 1 - 2 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 0 - 3 | Fortuna Cologne | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Fortuna Dusseldorf II | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Paderborn 07 II | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Eintracht Hohkeppel | 4 - 6 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 0 - 1 | RW Oberhausen | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 0 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
1. FC Bocholt - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Bocholt | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Duren | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Bocholt | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Bocholt | 0 - 2 | SV Rodinghausen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | FC Schalke 04 II | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Bocholt | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Bocholt | 3 - 3 | SC Wiedenbruck | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Regionalliga West | Fortuna Cologne | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Bocholt | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Bocholt | 1 - 1 | Fortuna Dusseldorf II | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Bocholt | 1 - 2 | SC Paderborn 07 II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SV Eintracht Hohkeppel | 2 - 5 | 1. FC Bocholt | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Bocholt | 1 - 1 | RW Oberhausen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Bocholt | 2 - 4 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 3 - 3 | 1. FC Bocholt | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Bocholt | 1 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Borussia Monchengladbach II there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Borussia Monchengladbach II | |
| 1. FC Bocholt | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Borussia Monchengladbach II | 1. FC Bocholt | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |