England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Bognor Regis Town FC
(England)
Hastings United FC
(England)
0 - 1
Bognor Regis Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 2 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 1 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 2 - 3 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 4 - 0 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 1 - 7 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 4 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 4 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 0 - 4 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Hastings United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 4 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 3 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 3 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 9 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 0 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 2 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 0 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bognor Regis Town FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Bognor Regis Town FC | |
| Hastings United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bognor Regis Town FC | Hastings United FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |