Israel - National League
Friday, 31 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
(Israel)
Hapoel Afula FC
(Israel)
0 - 1
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | National League | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 1 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National League | Maccabi Herzliya | 3 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | State Cup | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 2 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2024 | National League | FC Kafr Qasim | 0 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 2 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 2 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Hapoel Afula FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Herzliya | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | State Cup | Hapoel Afula FC | 3 - 4 | MS Ashdod | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National League | FC Kafr Qasim | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | State Cup | Hapoel Afula FC | 6 - 0 | Hapoel Ironi Karmiel | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | National League | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.2024 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2024 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 4 - 2 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2023 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 1 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | |
| Hapoel Afula FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | Hapoel Afula FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |