Israel - Premier League
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
Bnei Sakhnin FC
(Israel)
Maccabi Bney Reine
(Israel)
2 - 0
Bnei Sakhnin FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem FC | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Haifa FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | State Cup | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 4 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 0 | Ironi Tiberias | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Premier League | MS Ashdod | 3 - 5 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | State Cup | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 3 - 3 | Ironi Modiin | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Maccabi Bney Reine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | State Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem FC | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | State Cup | Maccabi Bney Reine | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Haifa FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 0 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | League Cup, Premier | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 2 - 2 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 0 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2023 | League Cup, Premier | Maccabi Bney Reine | 1 - 2 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bnei Sakhnin FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Bnei Sakhnin FC | |
| Maccabi Bney Reine | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bnei Sakhnin FC | Maccabi Bney Reine | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |