England - League One
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Blackpool FC
(England)
Bolton Wanderers
(England)
2 - 1
Blackpool FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | League One | Northampton Town | 0 - 2 | Blackpool FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League One | Blackpool FC | 1 - 2 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | League One | Blackpool FC | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League One | Barnsley FC | 0 - 3 | Blackpool FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | League One | Blackpool FC | 0 - 0 | Peterborough United | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League One | Stockport County FC | 2 - 1 | Blackpool FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League One | Blackpool FC | 3 - 1 | Crawley Town | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League One | Blackpool FC | 3 - 3 | Mansfield Town | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | League One | Blackpool FC | 0 - 0 | Rotherham United | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League One | Burton Albion | 1 - 1 | Blackpool FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bolton Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | League One | Bolton Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | League One | Bristol Rovers | 3 - 2 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League One | Burton Albion | 1 - 2 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | League One | Bolton Wanderers | 3 - 1 | Birmingham City | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League One | Wrexham AFC | 0 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League One | Bolton Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 3 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | EFL Trophy | Wrexham AFC | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League One | Bolton Wanderers | 4 - 3 | Crawley Town | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League One | Reading FC | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | League One | Bolton Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Blackpool FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | League One | Blackpool FC | 4 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2024 | EFL Trophy | Blackpool FC | 0 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | League One | Bolton Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Blackpool FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Blackpool FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birmingham City | 20 | 23 | 48 |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 20 | 20 | 43 |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 20 | 17 | 41 |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 20 | 11 | 33 |
| 6 | Reading FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 20 | 3 | 30 |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 20 | -4 | 30 |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 20 | 0 | 27 |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 13 | Exeter City | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 20 | 2 | 25 |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 20 | 1 | 24 |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 20 | -10 | 24 |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 20 | 0 | 23 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 20 | -8 | 21 |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 20 | -15 | 17 |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 20 | -13 | 15 |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 20 | -20 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Blackpool FC | |
| Bolton Wanderers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Blackpool FC
|
Bolton Wanderers
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Birmingham City | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 0 | |
| 6 | Reading FC | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 5 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 2 | |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | - | - | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Exeter City | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 0 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 0 - 2 | |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 4 | |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 2 - 1 | 4 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Blackpool FC | Bolton Wanderers | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |