England - Championship
Tuesday, 21 January, 2025
19:45
19:45
Blackburn Rovers
(England)
Coventry City
(England)
0 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.42
X
3.25
2
2.80
Blackburn Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Oxford United | 1 - 0 | Blackburn Rovers | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.31 |
| 15.01.2025 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 3 - 0 | Portsmouth FC | 1.74 | 3.65 | 4.35 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Middlesbrough FC | 0 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.13 | 3.35 | 2.99 |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 0 - 1 | Burnley FC | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 |
| 01.01.2025 | Championship | Leeds United | 1 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers | 1.29 | 5.20 | 8.70 |
| 29.12.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 0 - 1 | Hull City | 2.02 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 - 2 | Sunderland AFC | 2.84 | 3.15 | 2.42 |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Millwall FC | 1 - 0 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.21 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Millwall FC | 1 - 0 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.21 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 - 0 | Luton Town | 2.28 | 3.30 | 2.95 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Coventry City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Coventry City | 1 - 0 | Bristol City | 2.44 | 3.25 | 2.76 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Coventry City | 1 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Norwich City | 2 - 1 | Coventry City | 2.06 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| 01.01.2025 | Championship | Cardiff City | 1 - 1 | Coventry City | 2.95 | 3.30 | 2.26 |
| 29.12.2024 | Championship | Coventry City | 0 - 0 | Millwall FC | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.90 |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Coventry City | 4 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.29 | 5.60 | 8.00 |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Coventry City | 4 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.29 | 5.60 | 8.00 |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Portsmouth FC | 4 - 1 | Coventry City | 4.05 | 3.75 | 1.77 |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Coventry City | 2 - 1 | Hull City | 1.69 | 3.80 | 4.40 |
| 11.12.2024 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 2 - 0 | Coventry City | 2.45 | 3.15 | 2.80 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.2024 | Championship | Coventry City | 3 - 0 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.06 | 3.45 | 3.25 |
| 27.04.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 0 - 0 | Coventry City | 2.17 | 3.60 | 2.93 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Blackburn Rovers there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheffield United | 20 | 17 | 42 |
| 2 | Leeds United | 20 | 22 | 41 |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 20 | 17 | 38 |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 20 | 14 | 37 |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 20 | 9 | 37 |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 20 | 9 | 32 |
| 7 | Watford FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 20 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 20 | 4 | 28 |
| 10 | Swansea City | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 11 | Norwich City | 20 | 5 | 26 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 14 | Preston North End | 20 | -6 | 22 |
| 15 | Luton Town | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 16 | Coventry City | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 17 | Derby County | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 18 | Stoke City | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 20 | Oxford United | 20 | -10 | 19 |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 20 | -13 | 18 |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 20 | -21 | 18 |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 20 | -13 | 17 |
| 24 | Hull City | 20 | -10 | 16 |
Played Matches in the League
| Blackburn Rovers | |
| Coventry City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Blackburn Rovers
|
Coventry City
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Sheffield United | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Leeds United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | - | - | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Watford FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Swansea City | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 11 | Norwich City | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Bristol City | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Preston North End | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Luton Town | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Coventry City | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | - | - | |
| 17 | Derby County | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Stoke City | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Oxford United | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |
| 24 | Hull City | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Blackburn Rovers | Coventry City | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |