England Amateur - Super League 2, Women
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
17:30
17:30
Blackburn Rovers LFC
()
Sunderland AFC
()
1 - 1
Blackburn Rovers LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | FA Cup, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 1 - 3 | Portsmouth FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | FA Cup, Women | Kidderminster Harriers Lfc | 0 - 4 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | FA Womens League Cup | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 4 - 2 | Sheffield United LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | FA Womens League Cup | Sunderland AFC | 1 - 3 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 2 - 0 | Portsmouth FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 2 - 3 | Durham LFC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United LFC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Bristol City WFC | 2 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Birmingham City WFC | 2 - 0 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sunderland AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Super League 2, Women | Southampton FC | 0 - 2 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | FA Cup, Women | Exeter City Lfc | 1 - 7 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 2 | Portsmouth FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | FA Womens League Cup | Sunderland AFC | 1 - 2 | Durham LFC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | FA Cup, Women | Sunderland AFC | 4 - 0 | Huddersfield Town | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | FA Womens League Cup | Sunderland AFC | 1 - 3 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Sheffield United LFC | 0 - 1 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Sunderland AFC | 4 - 3 | Bristol City WFC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Durham LFC | 1 - 2 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2024 | FA Womens League Cup | Sunderland AFC | 1 - 3 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 0 - 2 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2023 | FA Womens League Cup | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 0 - 3 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | Championship, Women | Sunderland AFC | 0 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2023 | FA Cup, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 0 - 1 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Blackburn Rovers LFC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Blackburn Rovers LFC | |
| Sunderland AFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Blackburn Rovers LFC | Sunderland AFC | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 80% |
| BTS | 55% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |