Denmark Amateur - Danmarksserien
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
12:30
12:30
BK Marienlyst
(Denmark)
Tarup-Paarup IF
(Denmark)
2 - 2
BK Marienlyst - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | Danmarksserien | MG & BK | 0 - 3 | BK Marienlyst | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Danmarksserien | BK Marienlyst | 1 - 2 | Esbjerg FB 2 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Danmarksserien | Boldklubben 1913 | 5 - 2 | BK Marienlyst | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Danmarksserien | BK Marienlyst | 1 - 2 | OKS | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Danmarksserien | Horsens FS | 0 - 0 | BK Marienlyst | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Danmarksserien | BK Marienlyst | 3 - 1 | Hedensted IF | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Danmarksserien | Boldklubben 1909 | 1 - 3 | BK Marienlyst | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Danmarksserien | BK Marienlyst | 3 - 1 | SfB-Oure FA | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Danmarksserien | Tarup-Paarup IF | 1 - 2 | BK Marienlyst | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Danmarksserien | BK Marienlyst | 4 - 0 | MG & BK | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Tarup-Paarup IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Danmarksserien | Tarup-Paarup IF | 2 - 1 | Boldklubben 1909 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Danmarksserien | SfB-Oure FA | 3 - 3 | Tarup-Paarup IF | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Danmarksserien | Tarup-Paarup IF | 2 - 3 | Hedensted IF | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Danmarksserien | Tarup-Paarup IF | 0 - 3 | MG & BK | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Danmarksserien | Esbjerg FB 2 | 2 - 2 | Tarup-Paarup IF | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Danmarksserien | Boldklubben 1913 | 1 - 1 | Tarup-Paarup IF | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Danmarksserien | Tarup-Paarup IF | 1 - 1 | OKS | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Danmarksserien | Horsens FS | 2 - 1 | Tarup-Paarup IF | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Danmarksserien | Tarup-Paarup IF | 1 - 2 | BK Marienlyst | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Danmarksserien | Boldklubben 1909 | 2 - 3 | Tarup-Paarup IF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Danmarksserien | Tarup-Paarup IF | 1 - 2 | BK Marienlyst | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Danmarksserien | Tarup-Paarup IF | 2 - 5 | BK Marienlyst | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Danmarksserien | BK Marienlyst | 2 - 0 | Tarup-Paarup IF | - | - | - |
| 04.06.2022 | Danmarksserien, Pulje 3 | BK Marienlyst | 2 - 1 | Tarup-Paarup IF | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team BK Marienlyst there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| BK Marienlyst | |
| Tarup-Paarup IF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| BK Marienlyst | Tarup-Paarup IF | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 26 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.57 | 2.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 100% |
| BTS | 85% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 71% | 71% |