England - League One
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Birmingham City
(England)
Rotherham United
(England)
2 - 1
Birmingham City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | League One | Huddersfield Town | 0 - 1 | Birmingham City | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | League One | Wrexham AFC | 1 - 1 | Birmingham City | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League One | Birmingham City | 1 - 0 | Exeter City | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | EFL Trophy | Swindon Town | 1 - 2 | Birmingham City | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Birmingham City | 2 - 1 | Lincoln City | 1.90 | 3.15 | 3.90 |
| 04.01.2025 | League One | Wigan Athletic | 0 - 3 | Birmingham City | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League One | Stockport County FC | 1 - 1 | Birmingham City | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League One | Birmingham City | 0 - 0 | Blackpool FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | League One | Birmingham City | 2 - 0 | Burton Albion | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2024 | League One | Crawley Town | 0 - 1 | Birmingham City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Rotherham United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | League One | Rotherham United | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League One | Burton Albion | 4 - 2 | Rotherham United | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League One | Rotherham United | 4 - 2 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | EFL Trophy | Chesterfield FC | 0 - 0 | Rotherham United | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League One | Rotherham United | 3 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League One | Huddersfield Town | 0 - 0 | Rotherham United | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League One | Lincoln City | 0 - 1 | Rotherham United | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League One | Rotherham United | 1 - 1 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | League One | Rotherham United | 0 - 1 | Wigan Athletic | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League One | Mansfield Town | 1 - 0 | Rotherham United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | League One | Rotherham United | 0 - 2 | Birmingham City | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Championship | Rotherham United | 0 - 0 | Birmingham City | 4.65 | 3.70 | 1.68 |
| 02.12.2023 | Championship | Birmingham City | 0 - 0 | Rotherham United | 1.56 | 4.00 | 5.20 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Birmingham City there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birmingham City | 20 | 23 | 48 |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 20 | 20 | 43 |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 20 | 17 | 41 |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 20 | 11 | 33 |
| 6 | Reading FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 20 | 3 | 30 |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 20 | -4 | 30 |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 20 | 0 | 27 |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 13 | Exeter City | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 20 | 2 | 25 |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 20 | 1 | 24 |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 20 | -10 | 24 |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 20 | 0 | 23 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 20 | -8 | 21 |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 20 | -15 | 17 |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 20 | -13 | 15 |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 20 | -20 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Birmingham City | |
| Rotherham United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Birmingham City
|
Rotherham United
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Birmingham City | - | - | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Reading FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 6 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Exeter City | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 4 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Birmingham City | Rotherham United | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |