England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Billericay Town
(England)
Cray Valley Paper Mills FC
(England)
2 - 1
Billericay Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 4 - 0 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 2 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 0 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 1 - 2 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 3 - 0 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Cray Valley Paper Mills FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 0 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 4 - 0 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 1 - 5 | Hashtag United | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cheshunt FC | 4 - 4 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 3 - 3 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 2 - 4 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 5 - 3 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 1 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Billericay Town there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Billericay Town | |
| Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Billericay Town | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 22 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |