England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Billericay Town
(England)
Carshalton Athletic FC
(England)
3 - 2
Billericay Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 4 - 2 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 0 - 3 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 2 - 1 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 4 - 0 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 2 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 0 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 1 - 2 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 3 - 0 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Carshalton Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 1 - 3 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Hashtag United | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 3 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 3 - 0 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 1 - 0 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 4 - 3 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 2 - 0 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Billericay Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Billericay Town | |
| Carshalton Athletic FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Billericay Town | Carshalton Athletic FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 22 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |