Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 1
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Betanzos CF
()
UD Barbadas
()
0 - 1
Betanzos CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 3 - 1 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CF Noia | 0 - 0 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 2 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 2 - 0 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | Alondras CF | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Silva SD | 3 - 2 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | CD Estradense | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Gran Pena FC | 3 - 1 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Boiro | 1 - 2 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
UD Barbadas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 2 - 0 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 4 - 1 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 0 - 2 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 0 - 1 | CD Boiro | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CF Noia | 1 - 1 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 2 - 0 | Villalonga | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 2 - 0 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 2 - 1 | CD Valladares | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 5 - 0 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 1 - 2 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 2 - 0 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 1 - 1 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 2 - 0 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Betanzos CF there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Betanzos CF | |
| UD Barbadas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Betanzos CF | UD Barbadas | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.44 |
| Matches Scored | 37% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 88% |
| BTS | 25% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 44% |