France - U19 National
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
Bergerac Perigord FC
(France)
Merignac SA
(France)
1 - 1
Bergerac Perigord FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | FC Lorient | 4 - 1 | Bergerac Perigord FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Bergerac Perigord FC | 0 - 2 | Stade Brestois 29 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Bergerac Perigord FC | 1 - 2 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | US Avranches MSM | 3 - 3 | Bergerac Perigord FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | Bergerac Perigord FC | 0 - 2 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | EA Saint-Renan | 4 - 3 | Bergerac Perigord FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Bergerac Perigord FC | 3 - 1 | Stade Rennais FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | SC Beaucouze | 3 - 0 | Bergerac Perigord FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | Bergerac Perigord FC | 1 - 3 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 2 - 1 | Bergerac Perigord FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Merignac SA - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 1 - 1 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | EA Saint-Renan | 0 - 2 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 0 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | SC Beaucouze | 7 - 1 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 0 - 4 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 1 - 1 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 - 0 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Angers SCO | 0 - 0 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 2 - 1 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 6 - 1 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 2 - 1 | Bergerac Perigord FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bergerac Perigord FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Bergerac Perigord FC | |
| Merignac SA | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bergerac Perigord FC | Merignac SA | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 2.88 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 71% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 37% |