Ghana - Premier League
Sunday, 05 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Bechem United
(Ghana)
Heart of Lions
(Ghana)
3 - 0
Bechem United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premier League | Basake Holy Stars | 3 - 0 | Bechem United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Bechem United | 1 - 0 | FC Samartex | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Legon Cities FC | 0 - 2 | Bechem United | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Bechem United | 1 - 0 | Accra Lions | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | Berekum Chelsea | 1 - 2 | Bechem United | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Bechem United | 1 - 0 | Asante Kotoko | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Nsoatreman FC | 2 - 2 | Bechem United | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Premier League | Bechem United | 0 - 0 | Karela United FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Vision FC (GHA) | 1 - 1 | Bechem United | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Premier League | Bechem United | 2 - 0 | Medeama SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Heart of Lions - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premier League | Heart of Lions | 1 - 0 | Young Apostles FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Heart of Lions | 3 - 1 | Basake Holy Stars | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | FC Samartex | 0 - 1 | Heart of Lions | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Heart of Lions | 3 - 0 | Legon Cities FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Heart of Lions | 1 - 0 | Berekum Chelsea | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Asante Kotoko | 0 - 1 | Heart of Lions | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Premier League | Heart of Lions | 1 - 0 | Nsoatreman FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Karela United FC | 1 - 0 | Heart of Lions | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier League | Heart of Lions | 0 - 0 | Vision FC (GHA) | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier League | Medeama SC | 0 - 0 | Heart of Lions | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.2024 | Premier League | Bechem United | 1 - 1 | Heart of Lions | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Premier League | Heart of Lions | 1 - 2 | Bechem United | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bechem United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Bechem United | |
| Heart of Lions | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bechem United | Heart of Lions | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 30% |
| BTS | 20% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 14% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 16% |