Botswana - Premier League
Friday, 20 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Bdf Xi
(Botswana)
Vtm FC
(Botswana)
0 - 0
Bdf Xi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 1 - 1 | Township Rollers | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Premier League | Tafic FC | 2 - 1 | Bdf Xi | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 0 - 1 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | 1 - 1 | Bdf Xi | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 3 - 1 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 0 - 0 | Bdf Xi | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Orapa United | 1 - 1 | Bdf Xi | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Bdf Xi | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 1 - 0 | Extension Gunners | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 0 - 0 | Bdf Xi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Vtm FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Vtm FC | 0 - 1 | Tafic FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 3 - 3 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Vtm FC | 2 - 1 | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 0 - 0 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Vtm FC | 3 - 0 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Security Systems FC | 1 - 1 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Vtm FC | 1 - 0 | Morupule Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Extension Gunners | 2 - 1 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Vtm FC | 0 - 1 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Matebele | 1 - 4 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2024 | Premier League | Vtm FC | 0 - 0 | Bdf Xi | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 0 - 0 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bdf Xi there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Bdf Xi | |
| Vtm FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bdf Xi | Vtm FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |