Australia - Western Australia NPL
Thursday, 17 April, 2025
11:00
11:00
Bayswater City
(Australia)
Armadale SC
(Australia)
4 - 1
Bayswater City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 0 - 3 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 2 - 0 | Perth Redstar FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Floreat Athena | 2 - 3 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 2 - 1 | Sorrento FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Floreat Athena | 3 - 2 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
| 21.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 6 - 2 | Inglewood United | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 4 - 1 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 1 - 2 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Glory FC | 1 - 6 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Armadale SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 2 - 1 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 4 - 2 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Redstar FC | 1 - 1 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 0 - 0 | Floreat Athena | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Olympic Kingsway SC | 2 - 2 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 4 - 5 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 1 - 3 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Floreat Athena | 2 - 1 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 4 - 1 | Inglewood United | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 4 - 4 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.06.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 3 - 3 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 2 - 2 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
| 15.07.2023 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 1 - 6 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
| 13.05.2023 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 2 - 1 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bayswater City there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Bayswater City | |
| Armadale SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bayswater City | Armadale SC | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |