England Amateur - Southern League Premier South
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Basingstoke Town FC
(England)
Hanwell Town FC
(England)
3 - 4
Basingstoke Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Poole Town | 1 - 0 | Basingstoke Town FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Basingstoke Town FC | 2 - 0 | Winchester City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Basingstoke Town FC | 0 - 1 | Plymouth Parkway | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 1 - 1 | Basingstoke Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Dorchester Town | 3 - 2 | Basingstoke Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Basingstoke Town FC | 2 - 2 | Marlow FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Winchester City FC | 2 - 4 | Basingstoke Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Basingstoke Town FC | 2 - 1 | Wimborne Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Havant & Waterlooville | 5 - 1 | Basingstoke Town FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Basingstoke Town FC | 1 - 3 | Tiverton Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hanwell Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Plymouth Parkway | 0 - 2 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 1 | Tiverton Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Marlow FC | 0 - 2 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Swindon Supermarine | 2 - 2 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 2 | Chertsey Town FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 4 - 1 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 0 - 0 | Gosport Borough | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 2 | Eastleigh FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 0 - 2 | Frome Town FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 0 - 0 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 2 | Basingstoke Town FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 2 | Basingstoke Town FC | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | Southern League Premier South | Basingstoke Town FC | 1 - 3 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Basingstoke Town FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Basingstoke Town FC | |
| Hanwell Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Basingstoke Town FC | Hanwell Town FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |