England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Basford United
(England)
Worksop Town
(England)
1 - 3
Basford United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 4 - 1 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 2 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Basford United | 2 - 2 | FC Halifax Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 4 - 3 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 1 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | St. Albans City | 1 - 2 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 2 - 1 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 3 - 4 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 3 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Worksop Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 1 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 3 - 3 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 2 - 0 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 3 - 0 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 2 - 1 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 0 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Radcliffe FC | 3 - 2 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 3 - 0 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 2 - 0 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 1 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | FA Cup, Qualification | Worksop Town | 6 - 3 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 3 - 1 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 1 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Basford United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Basford United | |
| Worksop Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Basford United | Worksop Town | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 30% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |