England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Basford United
(England)
Gainsborough Trinity
(England)
1 - 1
Basford United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Basford United | 1 - 4 | Eastleigh FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 5 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 3 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 4 - 1 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 2 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Basford United | 2 - 2 | FC Halifax Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 4 - 3 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 1 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Gainsborough Trinity - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Gainsborough Trinity | 1 - 0 | York City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 4 - 1 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 1 - 0 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 2 - 1 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Gainsborough Trinity | 2 - 1 | Rushall Olympic | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | FA Cup | Harrogate Town | 1 - 0 | Gainsborough Trinity | 1.31 | 4.90 | 7.60 |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Gainsborough Trinity | 1 - 0 | Chester FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 3 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 3 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 3 - 0 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Basford United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Basford United | |
| Gainsborough Trinity | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Basford United | Gainsborough Trinity | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |