Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Bangor FC
(Northern Ireland)
Ballinamallard United
(Northern Ireland)
4 - 0
Bangor FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Bangor FC | 3 - 0 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 1 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 1 - 0 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Bangor FC | 2 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 4 - 3 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 0 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 3 - 1 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ballinamallard United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballymacash Rangers | 1 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 2 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 4 - 0 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 4 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Championship | Bangor FC | 0 - 3 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bangor FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Bangor FC | |
| Ballinamallard United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bangor FC | Ballinamallard United | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 29 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |