Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Friday, 14 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Bangor 1876 FC
(Wales)
Prestatyn Town
(Wales)
4 - 2
Bangor 1876 FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 3 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 2 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Caersws | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 3 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 4 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Prestatyn Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 2 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 3 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 4 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 4 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 6 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 0 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 4 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 3 - 4 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 4 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bangor 1876 FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Bangor 1876 FC | |
| Prestatyn Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bangor 1876 FC | Prestatyn Town | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 22 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 4.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 10 |
| Goals For | 22 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 58 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 5.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 100% |