Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
12:30
12:30
Bangor 1876 FC
(Wales)
Colwyn Bay
(Wales)
1 - 3
Bangor 1876 FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 2 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Caersws | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 3 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 4 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 0 - 0 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Bangor 1876 FC | 2 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 3 - 4 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 3 - 2 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 0 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Colwyn Bay - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | The New Saints FC | 4 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 6 - 0 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 7 - 0 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Buckley Town | 2 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 0 - 5 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 0 - 5 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 0 - 4 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bangor 1876 FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Bangor 1876 FC | |
| Colwyn Bay | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bangor 1876 FC | Colwyn Bay | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 20 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 2.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 57% |
| BTS | 50% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 42% |